WINTER SESSION CATALOGUE – ADULTS

๐— ๐—ผ๐—ป๐—ฑ๐—ฎ๐˜†๐˜€

5:30pm โ€“ 6:25pm โ€“ Fiddle โ€“ Beginner I โ€“ Malia Furtado โ€ข REGISTER

5:30pm โ€“ 6:25pm โ€“ Guitar โ€“ Beginner I โ€“ Eric Knutson โ€ข REGISTER

5:30pm โ€“ 6:25pm โ€“ Mandolin โ€“ Beginner I โ€“ Christin Hubbard โ€ข REGISTER

5:30pm โ€“ 6:25pm โ€“ Banjo โ€“ Beginner I โ€“ Marty Collin โ€ข REGISTER

6:30pm – 7:25pm – Classics of Country Music – Eric Knutson โ€ข REGISTER

6:30pm – 7:25pm – Virginia Fiddlers – Christen Hubbard โ€ข REGISTER

6:45pm โ€“ 7:40pm โ€“ Songs of The Carter Family โ€“ Malia Furtado โ€ข REGISTER

ย 

๐—ง๐˜‚๐—ฒ๐˜€๐—ฑ๐—ฎ๐˜†๐˜€

10am – 10:55am – Fiddle – Beginner I – Pete Vigour โ€ข REGISTER

10am – 10:55am – Mandolin – Beginner I – Marty Collin โ€ข REGISTER

11am – 11:55am – Guitar – Beginner I – Marty Collin โ€ข REGISTER

11am – 11:55am – Banjo – Beginner I – Pete Vigour โ€ข REGISTER

5:30pm โ€“ 6:25pm โ€“ Fiddle โ€“ Beginner II โ€“ Malia Furtado โ€ข REGISTER

5:30pm โ€“ 6:25pm โ€“ Mandolin โ€“ Beginner II โ€“ Andy Thacker โ€ข REGISTER

5:30pm โ€“ 6:25pm โ€“ Guitar โ€“ Beginner II โ€“ Marty Collin โ€ข REGISTER

5:30pm โ€“ 6:25pm โ€“ Banjo โ€“ Beginner II โ€“ John Spangler โ€ข REGISTER

5:30pm โ€“ 6:25pm โ€“ Rise Up Singing โ€“ Pete Vigour โ€ข REGISTER

6pm โ€“ 6:55pm โ€“ Beginner Clogging โ€“ Becca White & Krisan Marotta โ€ข REGISTER

7pm โ€“ 7:55pm โ€“ Intermediate Clogging โ€“ Becca White & Krisan Marotta โ€ข REGISTER

7pm โ€“ 7:55pm โ€“ Bluegrass Repertoire โ€“ Andy Thacker โ€ข REGISTER

7pm – 8:15pm – Songwriting for Singer/Songwriters (February 4-week course)Michael Clem โ€ขย  REGISTER

ย 

๐—ช๐—ฒ๐—ฑ๐—ป๐—ฒ๐˜€๐—ฑ๐—ฎ๐˜†๐˜€

5:30pm โ€“ 6:25pm โ€“ Fiddle โ€“ Intermediate I โ€“ Malia Furtado โ€ข REGISTER

5:30pm โ€“ 6:25pm โ€“ Banjo โ€“ Intermediate I โ€“ Malcolm Pulley โ€ข REGISTER

5:30pm โ€“ 6:25pm โ€“ Guitar โ€“ Intermediate I โ€“ Dan Sebring โ€ข REGISTER

6pm โ€“ 6:55pm โ€“ Old Time Repertoire โ€“ Pete Vigour โ€ข REGISTER

6:15pm โ€“ 7:10pm โ€“ Harmony for Beginners โ€“ Molly Murphy โ€ข REGISTER

6:45pm โ€“ 7:40pm โ€“ The Band Ensemble โ€“ Dan Sebring โ€ข REGISTER

7pm โ€“ 7:55pm โ€“ Clawhammer โ€“ Beginner I โ€“ Pete Vigour โ€ข REGISTER

7pm โ€“ 7:55pm โ€“ Beginner Bluegrass Ensemble โ€“ Malcolm Pulley, Malia Furtado โ€ข REGISTER

ย 

๐—ง๐—ต๐˜‚๐—ฟ๐˜€๐—ฑ๐—ฎ๐˜†๐˜€

10am โ€“ 10:55am โ€“ Mandolin โ€“ Beginner II for Adults โ€“ Marty Collin โ€ข REGISTER

5pm โ€“ 5:55pm โ€“ Beginner Ukulele โ€“ Craig Green โ€ข REGISTER

5:45pm – 6:40pm – Beginning Improvisation for Guitar – Eric Knutson โ€ข REGISTER

6pm – 7:55pm – Honky Tonkinโ€™ – Charlie Davis and Jake Hopping (meets bi-weekly) ย โ€ข REGISTER

6:45pm โ€“ 7:40pm โ€“ Fiddle โ€“ Beginner I โ€“ Malia Furtado โ€ข REGISTER

6:45pm โ€“ 7:40pm โ€“ Guitar โ€“ Beginner I โ€“ Eric Knutson โ€ข REGISTER

6:45pm – 7:40pm – Mandolin – Beginner I – Marty Collin โ€ข REGISTER

7pm โ€“ 7:55pm โ€“ West African Drumming โ€“ Roderick Davis โ€ข REGISTER

6pm โ€“ 6:55pm โ€“ Intermediate Ukulele โ€“ Craig Green โ€ข REGISTER

ย 

๐—ฆ๐—ฎ๐˜๐˜‚๐—ฟ๐—ฑ๐—ฎ๐˜†๐˜€

3pm – 3:55pm – Beginner Ukulele for Ladies – Debby Norton โ€ข REGISTER