GROUP LESSONS CATALOGUE – FALL 2019

 

𝗞𝗶𝗱𝘀
𝗠𝗼𝗻𝗱𝗮𝘆𝘀
2:45pm – 3:15pm – Fiddle for Wee Ones 3-4yrs – Malia Furtado • REGISTER
3:30pm – 4:15pm – Fiddle – Beginner I for Kids 7-8yrs – Malia Furtado • REGISTER
3:30pm – 4:15pm – Ukulele and Singing I for Kids  4-6yrs – Devon Sproule • REGISTER
4:15pm – 5pm – Ukulele and Singing I for Kids 7-9yrs – Devon Sproule • REGISTER
4:30pm – 5:15pm – Fiddle – Beginner II for Kids 7-8yrs – Malia Furtado • REGISTER

𝗧𝘂𝗲𝘀𝗱𝗮𝘆𝘀
3:30pm – 4:15pm – Fiddle – Beginner I for Kids 9-12yrs – Malia Furtado • REGISTER
3:30pm – 4:15pm – Guitar – Beginner I for Kids 9-12yrs – Chris Leva • REGISTER
4:15pm – 5pm – Fiddle – Beginner II for Kids 9-12yrs – Malia Furtado • REGISTER
4:15pm – 5pm – Guitar – Beginner II for Kids 9-12yrs – Chris Leva • REGISTER

𝗪𝗲𝗱𝗻𝗲𝘀𝗱𝗮𝘆𝘀
10:45am – 11:15am – Musikgarten for Toddlers – Molly Murphy • REGISTER
11:15am – 11:45am – Musikgarten for Babies – Molly Murphy • REGISTER
2:45pm – 3:15pm – Musikgarten for Preschoolers – Molly Murphy • REGISTER
4:15pm – 4:45pm – Fiddle for Wee Ones 5-6yrs – Malia Furtado • REGISTER
4:15pm – 5pm – Instrument Exploration for Kids 4-6yrs – Debby Norton • REGISTER
5:15pm – 6pm – Instrument Exploration for Kids 7-9yrs – Debby Norton • REGISTER

𝗧𝗵𝘂𝗿𝘀𝗱𝗮𝘆𝘀
6:30pm – 7:15pm – Fiddle for Violinists Ages 10-12yrs – Malia Furtado • REGISTER

𝗦𝗮𝘁𝘂𝗿𝗱𝗮𝘆𝘀
9am – 9:45am – Girl Band for Kids 9-12yrs – Devon Sproule • REGISTER
10am – 10:45am – Ukulele and Singing II for Kids 7-9yrs – Devon Sproule • REGISTER
10:45am – 11:30am – Ukulele and Singing II for Kids 4-6yrs – Devon Sproule • REGISTER
11:30am – 12:15am – Songwriting for Kids 9-12yrs – Devon Sproule • REGISTER

𝗧𝗲𝗲𝗻𝘀 & 𝗔𝗱𝘂𝗹𝘁𝘀
𝗠𝗼𝗻𝗱𝗮𝘆𝘀
5:30pm – 6:25pm – Fiddle – Beginner I – Malia Furtado • REGISTER
5:30pm – 6:25pm – Guitar – Beginner I – Eric Knutson • REGISTER
5:30pm – 6:25pm – Mandolin – Beginner I – Christin Hubbard • REGISTER
5:30pm – 6:25pm – Banjo – Beginner I – Marty Collin • REGISTER
5:30pm – 6:25pm – Upright Bass – Beginner I – Rick Ramsey • REGISTER
6:45pm – 7:40pm – Songs of The Carter Family – Malia Furtado • REGISTER
7pm – 9pm – Grateful Dead Ensemble (class meets bi-weekly) – Chris Leva • REGISTER

𝗧𝘂𝗲𝘀𝗱𝗮𝘆𝘀
4:30pm – 5:25pm – Fiddle Tunes for Bluegrass Guitar & Mandolin – Andy Thacker • REGISTER
5:30pm – 6:25pm – Fiddle – Beginner II – Malia Furtado • REGISTER
5:30pm – 6:25pm – Mandolin – Beginner II – Andy Thacker • REGISTER
5:30pm – 6:25pm – Guitar – Beginner II – Marty Collin • REGISTER
5:30pm – 6:25pm – Banjo – Beginner II – John Spangler • REGISTER
5:30pm – 6:25 – Rise Up Singing – Pete Vigour • REGISTER
6pm – 6:55pm – Harmony Basics for Ladies – Kayde Deardorff • REGISTER
6pm – 6:55pm – Beginner Clogging – Becca White & Krisan Marotta • REGISTER
7pm – 7:55pm – Intermediate Clogging – Becca White & Krisan Marotta • REGISTER
7pm – 7:55pm – Bluegrass Repertoire – Andy Thacker • REGISTER

𝗪𝗲𝗱𝗻𝗲𝘀𝗱𝗮𝘆𝘀
5pm – 5:55pm – Clawhammer – Beginner I – Pete Vigour • REGISTER
5:30pm – 6:25pm – Intermediate Harmony – Molly Murphy • REGISTER
5:30pm – 6:25pm – Fiddle – Intermediate I – Malia Furtado • REGISTER
5:30pm – 6:25pm – Banjo – Intermediate I – Malcolm Pulley • REGISTER
5:30pm – 6:25pm – Guitar – Intermediate I – Dan Sebring • REGISTER
7pm – 7:55pm – Front Porch Folk Ensemble – Dan Sebring • REGISTER
6pm – 6:55pm – Old Time Repertoire – Pete Vigour • REGISTER
6:30pm – 7:25pm – Beginner Ukulele for Ladies – Debby Norton • REGISTER
6:30pm – 7:25pm – Soul Choir – Molly Murphy • REGISTER
7pm – 7:55pm – Beginner Bluegrass Ensemble – Malcolm Pulley, Rick Ramsey, Malia Furtado • REGISTER

𝗧𝗵𝘂𝗿𝘀𝗱𝗮𝘆𝘀
10am – 10:55am – Mandolin – Beginner II for Adults – Marty Collin • REGISTER
11am – 11:55am – Guitar – Beginner I for Adults – Marty Collin • REGISTER
5pm – 5:55pm – Beginner Ukulele – Craig Green • REGISTER
5:30pm – 6:25pm – Fiddle – Intermediate II – Malia Furtado • REGISTER
5:30pm – 6:25pm – Guitar – Intermediate II – Eric Knutson • REGISTER
5:30pm – 6:25pm – Mandolin – Intermediate II – Gabe Robey • REGISTER
7pm – 7:55pm – West African Drumming – Roderick Davis • REGISTER
7:15pm – 8:10pm – Fiddle for Violinists • REGISTER
6pm – 6:55pm – Intermediate Ukulele – Craig Green • REGISTER