FRONT PORCH FALL SESSION II CATALOGUE –

TEENS & ADULTS

10 week session October 5th – December 22nd

 

 

𝗠𝗼𝗻𝗱𝗮𝘆𝘀

5:30pm – 6:25pm – Fiddle – Intermediate I – Malia Furtado • REGISTER

6pm – 6:55p – Mandolin – Beginner I – Andy Thacker • REGISTER

7pm – 7:55pm – Mandolin – Beginner II – Andy Thacker • REGISTER

7pm – 7:55pm – John Prine Tunes – Eric Knutson • REGISTER

7pm – 7:55pm – Singing for Well-being – Madeline Holly-Sales • REGISTER

8pm – 8:55pm – Fingerstyle Acoustic Blues Guitar – Eric Knutson • REGISTER

8pm – 8:55pm – Beginner Bluegrass Repertoire – Andy Thacker • REGISTER


𝗧𝘂𝗲𝘀𝗱𝗮𝘆𝘀

4pm – 4:55pm – Clawhammer Banjo – Beginner I – Trent Wagler • REGISTER

5pm – 5:55pm – Guitar – Beginner I – Trent Wagler • REGISTER

5pm – 5:55pm – Beginner Upright Bass – Rick Ramsey • REGISTER

5:30pm – 6:25pm – Mandolin – Intermediate I – Andy Thacker • REGISTER

5:30pm – 6:25pm – Guitar – Beginner II – Marty Collin • REGISTER

5:30pm – 6:25pm – Banjo – Beginner II – John Spangler • REGISTER

6:30pm – 7:25pm – Banjo – Intermediate I – John Spangler • REGISTER

6pm – 6:55pm – Old Time Repertoire – Pete Vigour • REGISTER

6:45pm – 7:40pm – Fiddle for Violinists – Malia Furtado • REGISTER


𝗪𝗲𝗱𝗻𝗲𝘀𝗱𝗮𝘆𝘀

3:15pm – 4pm – Family Band & Singing – Molly Murphy • REGISTER

4:30pm – 5:25pm – Vocal Techniques for Singer, Actors, & Public Speakers (Teens) • REGISTER

5:15pm – 6:10pm – Mandolin – Beginner I – Marty Collin • REGISTER

5:30pm – 6:25pm – Music Theory – Dan Sebring • REGISTER *4 week session

5:45pm – 6:40pm – Rounds Singing – Molly Murphy • REGISTER

6pm – 6:55pm – Vocal Techniques for Singers, Actors, & Public Speakers (Adults) • REGISTER


Thursdays

5pm – 5:55pm – Songwriting I – Trent Wagler  • REGISTER

5pm – 5:55pm – Beginner Ukulele – Craig Green • REGISTER

5:30pm – 5:25pm – Fiddle – Beginner II – Malia Furtado • REGISTER

6pm – 6:55pm – Intermediate Ukulele – Craig Green • REGISTER

6:30pm – 7:25pm – Fiddle – Beginner I – Malia Furtado • REGISTER

6:30pm – 7:25pm – Guitar – Beginner I – Marty Collin • REGISTER


Saturdays 

3pm – 3:55pm – Vocal Performance and Delivery – Ti Ames • REGISTER


Sundays

10:30am – 11:25am – Banjo – Beginner I – Adam Larrabee • REGISTER

11:45am – 12:40pm – Banjo – Beginner II – Adam Larrabee • REGISTER

1pm – 1:55pm – Banjo – Intermediate I  – Adam Larrabee • REGISTER